🇳🇱 Netherlands · 2026/27
Top scorers Eredivisie
S. Tengstedt leads with 6 goals in 8 games. 100 players have scored at least once, averaging 2.1 goals each.
🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Primeira Liga🇧🇪 Pro League🇹🇷 Süper Lig🇬🇷 Super League🇦🇹 Bundesliga🇨🇭 Super League🇳🇴 Eliteserien🇩🇰 Superligaen🇵🇱 Ekstraklasa🏴 Premiership🇸🇪 Allsvenskan
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| 2 |
6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.03 | — |
| 3 |
7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.73 | 1.31 |
| 4 |
7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.38 | — |
| 5 |
8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.67 | 1.80 |
| 6 |
8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.67 | 1.01 |
| 7 |
8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.90 | 1.61 |
| 8 |
7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.86 |
| 9 |
7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.57 | 1.29 |
| 10 |
7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 1.36 |
| 11 |
7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.70 | 1.05 |
| 12 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.95 | — |
| 13 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.03 | — |
| 14 |
8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.52 | 1.16 |
| 15 |
8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.52 | 0.98 |
| 16 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.55 | 0.83 |
| 17 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.68 | 1.02 |
| 18 |
4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.88 | — |
| 19 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.64 |
| 20 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.45 | 0.68 |
| 21 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.53 | 0.79 |
| 22 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.56 | 1.13 |
| 23 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.62 | — |
| 24 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.74 | — |
| 25 |
8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.39 | 0.96 |
| 26 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.39 | 0.78 |
| 27 |
8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| 28 |
8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.41 | 1.04 |
| 29 |
8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.47 | 1.40 |
| 30 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.47 | 0.95 |
| 31 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.15 |
| 32 |
8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.59 | 0.88 |
| 33 |
8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.61 | — |
| 34 |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.47 | — |
| 35 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| 36 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.52 | — |
| 37 |
6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.55 | — |
| 38 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| 39 |
7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.86 |
| 40 |
7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.29 | 1.54 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
13 players
Feyenoord
23 goals
13 players
PSV Eindhoven
22 goals
15 players
Ajax
19 goals
11 players
GO Ahead Eagles
17 goals
13 players
Twente
15 goals
13 players
Fortuna Sittard
14 goals
12 players
AZ Alkmaar
13 goals
11 players
Groningen
13 goals
11 players
Excelsior
11 goals
14 players
Sparta Rotterdam
10 goals
12 players
Heerenveen
9 goals
12 players
Cambuur
9 goals
11 players
NEC Nijmegen
9 goals
10 players
Utrecht
9 goals
12 players
PEC Zwolle
5 goals
11 players
Telstar
5 goals
10 players
ADO Den Haag
4 goals
12 players
Willem II
4 goals