🇧🇪 Belgium · 2026/27
Top scorers Pro League
R. Durosinmi leads with 6 goals in 8 games. 79 players have scored at least once, averaging 1.8 goals each.
🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Primeira Liga🇧🇪 Pro League🇹🇷 Süper Lig🇬🇷 Super League🇦🇹 Bundesliga🇨🇭 Super League🇳🇴 Eliteserien🇩🇰 Superligaen🇵🇱 Ekstraklasa🏴 Premiership🇸🇪 Allsvenskan
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.91 | 1.36 |
| 2 |
5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.10 | — |
| 3 |
7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.66 | 0.99 |
| 4 |
7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.73 | 1.09 |
| 5 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.77 | 1.45 |
| 6 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.85 |
| 7 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.59 | 0.88 |
| 8 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.60 | 0.89 |
| 9 |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.57 | 0.86 |
| 10 |
6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.58 | 1.15 |
| 11 |
6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.83 | — |
| 12 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.64 |
| 13 |
7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.43 | 1.07 |
| 14 |
7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.49 | 1.48 |
| 15 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.51 | 0.76 |
| 16 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.52 | 0.78 |
| 17 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.87 | — |
| 18 |
8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.39 | 0.58 |
| 19 |
8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.66 | — |
| 20 |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.60 | — |
| 21 |
6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.42 | — |
| 22 |
7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.29 | 1.07 |
| 23 |
7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.86 |
| 24 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 0.70 |
| 25 |
7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.32 | 1.18 |
| 26 |
7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.34 | 1.53 |
| 27 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.45 | — |
| 28 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.52 | — |
| 29 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| 30 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| 31 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| 32 |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.75 |
| 33 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.28 | 0.63 |
| 34 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 0.48 |
| 35 |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.39 | 1.18 |
| 36 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.41 | — |
| 37 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 38 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | — |
| 39 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| 40 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
12 players
Club Brugge KV
17 goals
12 players
Charleroi
13 goals
12 players
Genk
12 goals
11 players
KVC Westerlo
11 goals
12 players
Gent
10 goals
11 players
Standard Liege
10 goals
10 players
St. Truiden
10 goals
10 players
Union St. Gilloise
9 goals
11 players
Zulte Waregem
8 goals
11 players
Lommel United
8 goals
13 players
SK Beveren
8 goals
13 players
Anderlecht
6 goals
11 players
Antwerp
6 goals
13 players
OH Leuven
5 goals
11 players
Cercle Brugge
4 goals
9 players
KV Mechelen
4 goals
13 players
RAAL La Louvière
2 goals
12 players
Kortrijk
1 goals