🇦🇹 Austria · 2026/27
Top scorers Bundesliga
C. Lang leads with 5 goals in 7 games. 61 players have scored at least once, averaging 1.8 goals each.
🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Primeira Liga🇧🇪 Pro League🇹🇷 Süper Lig🇬🇷 Super League🇦🇹 Bundesliga🇨🇭 Super League🇳🇴 Eliteserien🇩🇰 Superligaen🇵🇱 Ekstraklasa🏴 Premiership🇸🇪 Allsvenskan
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.93 | 1.39 |
| 2 |
5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.89 | — |
| 3 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.19 |
| 4 |
7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.69 | 1.56 |
| 5 |
7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.98 | — |
| 6 |
0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.48 | 0.97 |
| 7 |
7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| 8 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.61 | — |
| 9 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.62 | — |
| 10 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.64 | — |
| 11 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.41 | 0.82 |
| 12 |
8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.42 | 0.63 |
| 13 |
8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.51 | 0.76 |
| 14 |
4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.58 | — |
| 15 |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | — |
| 16 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | 0.51 |
| 17 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.51 | — |
| 18 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.29 | 0.64 |
| 19 |
7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.92 |
| 20 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 0.69 |
| 21 |
7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.43 | — |
| 22 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.57 | — |
| 23 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.61 |
| 24 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.76 |
| 25 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 0.55 |
| 26 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.42 | — |
| 27 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.53 | — |
| 28 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 29 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 30 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | — |
| 31 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 33 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 34 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 35 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | — |
| 36 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| 37 |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.43 |
| 38 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| 39 |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.43 |
| 40 |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.44 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
11 players
Rapid Vienna
18 goals
14 players
Red Bull Salzburg
15 goals
12 players
Lask Linz
13 goals
14 players
Ried
12 goals
13 players
WSG Wattens
10 goals
11 players
Austria Lustenau
8 goals
15 players
Austria Vienna
7 goals
12 players
Wolfsberger AC
7 goals
11 players
TSV Hartberg
6 goals
11 players
Grazer AK
5 goals
11 players
SCR Altach
4 goals
10 players
Sturm Graz
2 goals