🏴 Scotland · 2026/27
Top scorers Premiership
J. Fowler leads with 4 goals in 7 games. 54 players have scored at least once, averaging 1.7 goals each.
🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Primeira Liga🇧🇪 Pro League🇹🇷 Süper Lig🇬🇷 Super League🇦🇹 Bundesliga🇨🇭 Super League🇳🇴 Eliteserien🇩🇰 Superligaen🇵🇱 Ekstraklasa🏴 Premiership🇸🇪 Allsvenskan
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.75 | 1.41 |
| 2 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.78 | 1.46 |
| 3 |
4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.80 | — |
| 4 |
5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.74 | — |
| 5 |
7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.49 | 1.70 |
| 6 |
7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| 7 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| 8 |
7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.56 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.59 | 1.77 |
| 10 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.65 | — |
| 11 |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.65 | — |
| 12 |
8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.41 | 1.03 |
| 13 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 1.01 |
| 14 |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | — |
| 15 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.47 | — |
| 16 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.53 | — |
| 17 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.46 |
| 18 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| 19 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.44 | — |
| 20 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.37 |
| 21 |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.36 | 1.07 |
| 22 |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 23 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | — |
| 24 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 25 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | — |
| 26 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | — |
| 27 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | — |
| 28 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | — |
| 29 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.29 |
| 30 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.29 |
| 31 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | — |
| 32 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | — |
| 33 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 34 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | — |
| 35 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | — |
| 36 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | — |
| 37 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| 38 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| 39 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.23 |
| 40 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.23 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
13 players
Heart Of Midlothian
16 goals
12 players
Celtic
10 goals
11 players
Dundee
9 goals
13 players
Hibernian
7 goals
12 players
Rangers
7 goals
11 players
Dundee Utd
7 goals
12 players
ST Johnstone
7 goals
12 players
ST Mirren
6 goals
12 players
Aberdeen
6 goals
11 players
Motherwell
6 goals
11 players
Falkirk
5 goals
11 players
Kilmarnock
4 goals