🇵🇹 Portugal · 2026/27
Top scorers Primeira Liga
V. Pavlidis leads with 8 goals in 7 games. 79 players have scored at least once, averaging 1.8 goals each.
🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Primeira Liga🇧🇪 Pro League🇹🇷 Süper Lig🇬🇷 Super League🇦🇹 Bundesliga🇨🇭 Super League🇳🇴 Eliteserien🇩🇰 Superligaen🇵🇱 Ekstraklasa🏴 Premiership🇸🇪 Allsvenskan
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.29 | 2.42 |
| 2 |
8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.29 | 2.21 |
| 3 |
7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.79 | 1.89 |
| 4 |
7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.81 | 1.22 |
| 5 |
8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.74 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.58 | 1.08 |
| 7 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.58 | 1.08 |
| 8 |
7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.71 | 1.07 |
| 9 |
7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.73 | 1.65 |
| 10 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.58 | 0.86 |
| 11 |
8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.68 | 1.79 |
| 12 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.52 | 1.04 |
| 13 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.58 | 1.16 |
| 14 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.64 | — |
| 15 |
8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.49 | 1.22 |
| 16 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.53 | — |
| 17 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| 18 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| 19 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| 20 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.29 | 0.66 |
| 21 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 0.70 |
| 22 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.37 | 0.83 |
| 23 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.49 | — |
| 24 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| 25 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.76 |
| 26 |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.35 | 1.04 |
| 27 |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 28 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | — |
| 29 |
5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | — |
| 30 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 31 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.29 |
| 32 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 33 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | — |
| 34 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 35 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 36 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 37 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | — |
| 38 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| 39 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| 40 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
12 players
Benfica
19 goals
12 players
Sporting CP
16 goals
11 players
FC Porto
13 goals
10 players
Estrela
13 goals
14 players
Santa Clara
10 goals
11 players
Academico Viseu
9 goals
10 players
Famalicao
8 goals
10 players
Arouca
7 goals
12 players
Moreirense
6 goals
12 players
Alverca
6 goals
11 players
Nacional
6 goals
10 players
Maritimo
5 goals
12 players
GIL Vicente
5 goals
10 players
Rio Ave
5 goals
11 players
Estoril
4 goals
13 players
Vitória SC
4 goals
11 players
SC Braga
3 goals
13 players
Casa Pia
2 goals