🇩🇰 Denmark · 2026/27
Top scorers Superligaen
M. Elyounoussi leads with 6 goals in 8 games. 66 players have scored at least once, averaging 1.8 goals each.
🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Primeira Liga🇧🇪 Pro League🇹🇷 Süper Lig🇬🇷 Super League🇦🇹 Bundesliga🇨🇭 Super League🇳🇴 Eliteserien🇩🇰 Superligaen🇵🇱 Ekstraklasa🏴 Premiership🇸🇪 Allsvenskan
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.77 | 1.54 |
| 2 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.89 | — |
| 3 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.58 | 0.87 |
| 4 |
9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.47 | 0.70 |
| 5 |
9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.69 | 1.55 |
| 6 |
1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.69 | — |
| 7 |
8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | 1.39 |
| 8 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.63 | — |
| 9 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.73 | — |
| 10 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.36 | 0.73 |
| 11 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.37 | 0.74 |
| 12 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.37 | 0.74 |
| 13 |
9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.37 | 0.93 |
| 14 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.37 | 0.75 |
| 15 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| 16 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.41 | 0.81 |
| 17 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.49 | 0.98 |
| 18 |
5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.43 | — |
| 19 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.39 | 0.88 |
| 20 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 0.54 |
| 21 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.44 | — |
| 22 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.47 | — |
| 23 |
9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.53 |
| 24 |
9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.36 |
| 25 |
9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 0.69 |
| 26 |
9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.77 |
| 27 |
9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.56 |
| 28 |
10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.34 |
| 29 |
5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.90 |
| 30 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 31 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 33 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | — |
| 34 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.26 |
| 35 |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.54 |
| 36 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 37 |
8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.56 |
| 38 |
8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.37 |
| 39 |
8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| 40 |
8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.53 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
14 players
FC Copenhagen
17 goals
12 players
FC Midtjylland
14 goals
16 players
FC Nordsjaelland
12 goals
11 players
Viborg
12 goals
12 players
Silkeborg
11 goals
12 players
AC Horsens
10 goals
10 players
Lyngby
9 goals
12 players
Brondby
9 goals
13 players
Randers FC
8 goals
6 players
Sonderjyske
6 goals
11 players
Odense
5 goals
10 players
Aarhus
5 goals