🇯🇵 Japan · 2026/27
Top scorers J1 League
K. Tanimura leads with 10 goals in 19 games. 155 players have scored at least once, averaging 2.6 goals each.
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
19 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.61 | 0.73 |
| 2 |
19 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| 3 |
20 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.52 | 0.67 |
| 4 |
20 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.50 | 0.62 |
| 5 |
18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| 6 |
18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.62 | 0.62 |
| 7 |
20 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.60 | 0.68 |
| 8 |
15 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| 9 |
18 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.47 | 0.73 |
| 10 |
19 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.39 | 0.44 |
| 11 |
15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.49 | 0.74 |
| 12 |
15 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.56 | 0.56 |
| 13 |
17 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.66 | 0.66 |
| 14 |
18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.43 | 0.72 |
| 15 |
19 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.33 | 0.61 |
| 16 |
19 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.41 | 0.48 |
| 17 |
19 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.46 | 0.46 |
| 18 |
19 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.49 | 0.82 |
| 19 |
13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.41 | 0.49 |
| 20 |
16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| 21 |
16 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.47 | 0.65 |
| 22 |
16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.57 | 0.68 |
| 23 |
19 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.27 | 0.49 |
| 24 |
19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| 25 |
20 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.29 | 0.52 |
| 26 |
20 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.35 | 0.64 |
| 27 |
1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| 28 |
11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| 29 |
15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.28 | 0.43 |
| 30 |
15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.39 | 0.48 |
| 31 |
16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.47 | 0.47 |
| 32 |
17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.29 | 0.37 |
| 33 |
17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.34 | 0.52 |
| 34 |
18 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.24 | 0.36 |
| 35 |
18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.43 | 0.54 |
| 36 |
20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.20 | 0.25 |
| 37 |
20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.21 | 0.26 |
| 38 |
20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.41 | 0.51 |
| 39 |
12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| 40 |
13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.34 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
13 players
Nagoya Grampus
29 goals
13 players
Yokohama F. Marinos
28 goals
14 players
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
28 goals
12 players
FC Tokyo
27 goals
12 players
Cerezo Osaka
25 goals
14 players
Vissel Kobe
25 goals
11 players
Kashima
24 goals
14 players
Machida Zelvia
23 goals
13 players
Kyoto Sanga
21 goals
13 players
Kawasaki Frontale
20 goals
13 players
Kashiwa Reysol
19 goals
11 players
Gamba Osaka
19 goals
14 players
Shimizu S-pulse
18 goals
12 players
Fagiano Okayama
16 goals
13 players
Urawa
16 goals
12 players
V-varen Nagasaki
16 goals
13 players
Avispa Fukuoka
16 goals
12 players
JEF United Chiba
15 goals
12 players
Mito Hollyhock
11 goals
14 players
Tokyo Verdy
11 goals