🇦🇷 Argentina · 2026/27
Top scorers Liga Profesional
J. Marabel leads with 14 goals in 27 games. 190 players have scored at least once, averaging 3.0 goals each.
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
27 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.60 | 0.77 |
| 2 |
29 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0.49 | 0.52 |
| 3 |
26 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0.52 | 0.52 |
| 4 |
23 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| 5 |
23 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.48 | 0.69 |
| 6 |
19 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.74 |
| 7 |
21 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.49 | 0.60 |
| 8 |
24 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.53 | 0.65 |
| 9 |
24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.36 | 0.55 |
| 10 |
24 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.47 | 0.59 |
| 11 |
25 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| 12 |
28 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.31 | 0.42 |
| 13 |
21 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.39 | 0.44 |
| 14 |
26 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.29 | 0.42 |
| 15 |
30 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.36 | 0.51 |
| 16 |
16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.39 | 0.58 |
| 17 |
16 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| 18 |
17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.45 | 0.52 |
| 19 |
19 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| 20 |
21 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| 21 |
23 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.28 | 0.33 |
| 22 |
26 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.23 | 0.31 |
| 23 |
27 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.23 | 0.27 |
| 24 |
28 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.22 | 0.26 |
| 25 |
28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| 26 |
28 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.35 | 0.64 |
| 27 |
30 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.24 | 0.36 |
| 28 |
19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.34 | 0.55 |
| 29 |
21 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.37 | 0.67 |
| 30 |
24 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.27 | 0.32 |
| 31 |
24 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.36 | 0.43 |
| 32 |
25 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| 33 |
25 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.22 | 0.35 |
| 34 |
25 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| 35 |
26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.28 | 0.34 |
| 36 |
27 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.20 | 0.31 |
| 37 |
27 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.24 | 0.38 |
| 38 |
28 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.19 | 0.46 |
| 39 |
28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.23 | 0.32 |
| 40 |
17 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.31 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
13 players
Independ. Rivadavia
38 goals
11 players
Union Santa Fe
31 goals
10 players
River Plate
28 goals
13 players
Rosario Central
28 goals
11 players
Gimnasia L.P.
26 goals
13 players
Independiente
24 goals
11 players
Racing Club
23 goals
12 players
Huracan
23 goals
11 players
Banfield
23 goals
11 players
Argentinos JRS
22 goals
13 players
Estudiantes L.P.
22 goals
13 players
Atletico Tucuman
21 goals
10 players
Instituto Cordoba
21 goals
13 players
Velez Sarsfield
21 goals
10 players
Defensa Y Justicia
21 goals
9 players
Gimnasia M.
21 goals
12 players
Belgrano Cordoba
20 goals
9 players
Sarmiento Junin
19 goals
8 players
Boca Juniors
19 goals
10 players
Central Cordoba de Santiago
16 goals
13 players
Barracas Central
16 goals
10 players
Talleres Cordoba
13 goals
8 players
San Lorenzo
12 goals
10 players
Lanus
11 goals
11 players
Tigre
11 goals
9 players
Newells Old Boys
10 goals
10 players
Deportivo Riestra
8 goals
10 players
Platense
8 goals
8 players
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
3 goals
6 players
Aldosivi
2 goals