⌘K
Kawasaki Frontale

Kawasaki FrontaleTop Scorers · 2025/26 season

J1 League
Head coach: S. Hasebe
32
Squad
35
Goals
27
Assists

T. Ito is Kawasaki Frontale's top scorer in the 2025/26 season with 13 goals. The squad has scored 35 goals across 32 players in the J1 League.

Updated August 25, 2026

Club info
Loading…
This season · J1 League
Position
57
Points
38
Played
15-12-11
V-E-D
67:57
Goals
8
Clean sheets
LLDLW
Form
Formation: 4-2-3-1Biggest win: 4-0Goals/game: 1.8Conceded/game: 1.5
Recent results
06 DecAUrawa0-4L
30 NovHSanfrecce Hiroshima1-2L
08 NovHFagiano Okayama1-1D
25 OctACerezo Osaka0-2L
18 OctHShimizu S-pulse5-3W
12 OctAKashiwa Reysol1-4L
Arrivals
Derik Lacerda · CuiabaTransfer
Pedro Romano · Vila NovaTransfer
Kayke · BotafogoLoan
T. Einaga · Fukushima UnitedReturn from loan
Patrick Verhon · Oita TrinitaReturn from loan
S. Hayashi · Kawasaki FrontaleRaise
Ryuki Osa · Kawasaki FrontaleFree agent
Noriharu Kan · Kawasaki Frontale U18-
Departures
T. Myogan · Tochigi SCLoan
C. Haydar · Atletico NacionalTransfer
Erison · JEF United ChibaTransfer
R. Kamihashi · KitakyushuLoan
S. Kanda · Tokyo VerdyLoan
T. Igarashi · Tochigi SC-
H. Yamauchi · Kashiwa ReysolFree agent
S. van Wermeskerken · van Wermeskerken SaiFree agent
Injuries & absences
Erison Danilo de SouzaMissing Fixture
Geun-hyeong LeeTorn Meniscus
Ryota OshimaCalf Injury
Shintaro kurumayasiCalf Injury
Exclusive · Impact indexStriker Impact Index

IIG = goals × league weight + rating impact + assists. A TopScorers metric.

Squad · 32

Top scorer this season: T. Ito (13 goals).

More J1 League clubs
FAQ — Kawasaki Frontale top scorers
Who is Kawasaki Frontale's top scorer this season?

T. Ito is Kawasaki Frontale's top scorer in the 2025/26 season with 13 goals.

How many goals has T. Ito scored for Kawasaki Frontale?

T. Ito has scored 13 goals for Kawasaki Frontale in the 2025/26 season.

How many players are in the Kawasaki Frontale squad?

The Kawasaki Frontale squad has 32 players for the 2025/26 season, competing in the J1 League.

Season 2025/26 rankings