ES
2026/27 season live

TopScorers · who makes the difference

Best goalkeepers

Saves, goals conceded and the figure that actually compares: goals conceded per 90 minutes, which does not punish a backup who has played four games. Minimum 450 minutes.

The 25 best. Filtered by competition, that league's top 10.
GoalkeeperAgeGPMinConcededConc./90SavesSaves/90Rating
1Álvaro VallésReal Betis · LaLiga28763071314.438.41
2F. DahmenFC Augsburg · Bundesliga27545061.2295.88.02
3C. MandasLazio · Serie A24545030.6214.28.01
4M. VandevoordtRB Leipzig · Bundesliga235450512557.91
5E. CaprileCagliari · Serie A24545020.4193.87.9
6Anthony LopesAngers · Ligue 135654050.833057.86
7D. GreifLyon · Ligue 128545020.4183.67.82
8W. FalconeLecce · Serie A305450102275.47.72
9L. HrádeckýMonaco · Ligue 136654030.5213.57.65
10M. CarnesecchiAtalanta · Serie A25545071.42557.6
11J. de LangeMarseille · Ligue 127545061.2234.67.57
12N. NollSC Paderborn 07 · Bundesliga22545051193.87.55
13E. MartínezChelsea · Premier League335450102214.27.55
14N. KristofSV Elversberg · Bundesliga26545071.4142.87.51
15Álex RemiroReal Sociedad · LaLiga306540111.83233.837.5
16G. DonnarummaManchester City · Premier League26545051142.87.46
17M. OkoyeUdinese · Serie A26545091.82047.4
18K. TzolakisHull City · Premier League23545040.8173.47.38
19B. ÖzerLille · Ligue 126654040.67193.177.37
20Alfonso HerreroMalaga · LaLiga318720121.5303.757.35
21L. PalmisaniFrosinone · Serie A21654020.33264.337.35
22E. CorviParma · Serie A24654071.17254.177.34
23Alisson BeckerLiverpool · Premier League33545040.8142.87.32
24M. MaignanAC Milan · Serie A30545030.6132.67.32
25David RayaArsenal · Premier League30654040.67132.177.29

Click any column header to re-sort the table.

What each column means
Age · Age
Years old. With similar numbers, a younger player has more room to grow.
GP · Games played
Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
Min · Minutes played
Total minutes on the pitch. The denominator of every per-90 metric.
Conceded · Goals conceded
Goals let in while he was on the pitch.
Conc./90 · Goals conceded per 90
Goals conceded × 90 ÷ minutes. The figure that actually compares goalkeepers: it does not punish a backup who has played four games.
Saves · Saves
Shots on target stopped by the goalkeeper.
Saves/90 · Saves per 90
Saves × 90 ÷ minutes. A high number can mean a great keeper… or a team that concedes a lot of shots.
Rating · Average match rating
The average of the rating API-Football assigns to each of the player's matches, on a 0-10 scale where 6 is an average game. Their own algorithm computes it from in-match actions (passes, duels, shots, errors) and the weights are not published: it is third-party data shown as-is, not a calculation of ours. It is what makes non-scorers — midfielders, defenders and goalkeepers — comparable, where nothing better exists.