🇫🇷 France · 2026/27
Top scorers Ligue 1
C. Tengstedt leads with 4 goals in 4 games. 71 players have scored at least once, averaging 1.6 goals each.
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.59 | — |
| 2 |
5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.80 | — |
| 3 |
5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.92 | — |
| 4 |
6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.69 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.73 | 1.82 |
| 6 |
6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.74 | 1.85 |
| 7 |
6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.05 | — |
| 8 |
3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.06 | — |
| 9 |
5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| 10 |
5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.68 | — |
| 11 |
5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.71 | — |
| 12 |
5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.72 | — |
| 13 |
6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| 14 |
5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.41 | — |
| 15 |
5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.68 | — |
| 16 |
6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| 17 |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 1.02 |
| 18 |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 1.02 |
| 19 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | 0.69 |
| 20 |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.37 | 1.12 |
| 21 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.76 |
| 22 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.77 |
| 23 |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.82 | — |
| 24 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | — |
| 25 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 26 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | — |
| 27 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | — |
| 28 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 29 |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | — |
| 30 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| 31 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | — |
| 32 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | — |
| 33 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | — |
| 34 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | — |
| 35 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | — |
| 36 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | — |
| 37 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | — |
| 38 |
5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | — |
| 39 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 40 |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.
Teams in this competition
12 players
Paris Saint Germain
10 goals
11 players
Stade Brestois 29
10 goals
12 players
Le Mans
9 goals
11 players
Monaco
8 goals
13 players
Toulouse
8 goals
11 players
Lyon
8 goals
12 players
Lille
7 goals
11 players
Paris FC
7 goals
12 players
Lens
7 goals
13 players
Rennes
7 goals
11 players
Angers
6 goals
11 players
Marseille
6 goals
10 players
Auxerre
6 goals
11 players
Strasbourg
5 goals
11 players
Lorient
3 goals
12 players
Le Havre
3 goals
13 players
Estac Troyes
3 goals
11 players
Nice
1 goals