⌘K
1. FC Magdeburg

1. FC MagdeburgTop Scorers · 2025/26 season

2. Bundesliga
Head coach: C. Titz
11
Squad
33
Goals
22
Assists

M. Żukowski is 1. FC Magdeburg's top scorer in the 2025/26 season with 17 goals. The squad has scored 33 goals across 11 players in the 2. Bundesliga.

Updated August 24, 2026

Club info
Loading…
This season · 2. Bundesliga
14º
Position
39
Points
34
Played
12-3-19
V-E-D
52:58
Goals
7
Clean sheets
LWWLW
Form
Formation: 4-3-3Biggest win: 4-1Goals/game: 1.5Conceded/game: 1.7
Recent results
17 MayH1. FC Kaiserslautern0-1L
09 MayAHolstein Kiel3-1W
03 MayHHertha BSC1-0W
26 AprA1. FC Nürnberg0-1L
18 AprHFortuna Düsseldorf2-0W
12 AprASC Paderborn 073-4L
Arrivals
E. Iyoha · Fortuna DüsseldorfFree agent
C. Lee · Bucheon FC 1995Loan
M. Kwarteng · VfL BochumTransfer
P. Jaeckel · Preußen MünsterTransfer
Yoon Do-Yong · BrightonLoan
Tony Reitz · Borussia DortmundTransfer
K. Manthey · Werder BremenFree agent
A. MacNulty · PEC ZwolleFree agent
Departures
C. Krempicki · Borussia Dortmund II-
S. Gnaka · ML VitebskFree agent
A. Marušić · Radnicki 1923Free agent
J. Hugonet · Hannover 96Free agent
P. Hercher · SV WehenFree agent
M. Mathisen · FC St. PauliFree agent
Dariusz Stalmach · Werder BremenTransfer
R. Ghrieb · 1. FC NürnbergTransfer
Injuries & absences
Tobias MullerKnee Problems
Samuel LoricMuscle Injury
Philipp HercherMuscular problems
T. ChahedMuscle bruise
H. BockhornCold
K. DiawaraFitness
D. HeberJumpers knee
M. ŻukowskiFoot surgery
Exclusive · Impact indexStriker Impact Index

IIG = goals × league weight + rating impact + assists. A TopScorers metric.

Squad · 11

Top scorer this season: M. Żukowski (17 goals).

Showing tracked players; full squad updating.

More 2. Bundesliga clubs
FAQ — 1. FC Magdeburg top scorers
Who is 1. FC Magdeburg's top scorer this season?

M. Żukowski is 1. FC Magdeburg's top scorer in the 2025/26 season with 17 goals.

How many goals has M. Żukowski scored for 1. FC Magdeburg?

M. Żukowski has scored 17 goals for 1. FC Magdeburg in the 2025/26 season.

How many players are in the 1. FC Magdeburg squad?

The 1. FC Magdeburg squad has 11 players for the 2025/26 season, competing in the 2. Bundesliga.

Season 2025/26 rankings