🇪🇸 Spain · 2026/27
Top scorers Segunda División
Enric Gallego leads with 5 goals in 7 games. 97 players have scored at least once, averaging 1.7 goals each.
| Player | GP | Assists | Goals | G+A | G/90 | IIG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.88 | 0.88 |
| 2 |
9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.76 | 0.92 |
| 3 |
6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.86 | — |
| 4 |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.59 | 0.74 |
| 5 |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.55 | 0.55 |
| 6 |
9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
| 7 |
9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.76 | 0.95 |
| 8 |
6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.72 | — |
| 9 |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.77 | — |
| 10 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.38 | 0.50 |
| 11 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.42 | 0.57 |
| 12 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.53 | 0.89 |
| 14 |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.59 | 0.78 |
| 15 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.42 | 0.57 |
| 16 |
9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.46 | 0.62 |
| 17 |
5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| 18 |
5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.51 | — |
| 19 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.32 | 0.47 |
| 20 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| 21 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.53 |
| 22 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.36 | 0.54 |
| 23 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.57 |
| 24 |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| 25 |
7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.41 | — |
| 26 |
7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.41 | — |
| 27 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.42 | — |
| 28 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | — |
| 29 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | — |
| 30 |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.51 | — |
| 31 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.52 |
| 33 |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.53 |
| 34 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.39 |
| 35 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
| 36 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| 37 |
8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.51 |
| 38 |
8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| 39 |
9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| 40 |
9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
Click any column header to re-sort the table.
What each column means
- GP · Games played
- Matches he has appeared in this season, as a starter or off the bench.
- Assists · Assists
- Passes that lead directly to a team-mate scoring.
- Goals · Goals
- Goals scored in the competition shown. Penalties included, as in any official table.
- G+A · Goals + assists
- Goals and assists added up: direct goal involvement.
- G/90 · Goals per 90 minutes
- Goals × 90 ÷ minutes played. A substitute who scores in 20 minutes should not show the same average as a starter, which is why we do not use goals per game.
- IIG · Goal Impact Index
- IIG = (goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes × league coefficient. It measures goal involvement per 90 minutes and weights it by how hard the competition is, using the same coefficient as the European Golden Shoe (×2 for UEFA's five best leagues, ×1.5 for those ranked 6th to 21st, ×1 for the rest). Only computed from 450 minutes up: below five full games a per-90 rate means nothing. Above 2.00 is elite.
Data from API-Football, refreshed twice a week. Only players with at least one goal are listed.