⌘K
VfB Stuttgart

VfB StuttgartTop Scorers · 2025/26 season

Bundesliga
Head coach: S. Hoeneb
38
Squad
45
Goals
41
Assists

D. Undav is VfB Stuttgart's top scorer in the 2025/26 season with 19 goals. The squad has scored 45 goals across 38 players in the Bundesliga.

Updated August 23, 2026

Club info
Loading…
This season · Bundesliga
Position
62
Points
34
Played
18-8-8
V-E-D
71:49
Goals
11
Clean sheets
DWDDL
Form
Formation: 4-2-3-1Biggest win: 4-0Goals/game: 2.1Conceded/game: 1.4
Recent results
23 MayABayern München0-3L
16 MayAEintracht Frankfurt2-2D
09 MayHBayer Leverkusen3-1W
02 MayA1899 Hoffenheim3-3D
26 AprHWerder Bremen1-1D
23 AprHSC Freiburg2-1W
Arrivals
D. Pejčinović · VfL WolfsburgTransfer
L. Sauer · FeyenoordTransfer
M. Funk · Energie CottbusFree agent
B. El Khannouss · LeicesterTransfer
G. Prömel · 1899 HoffenheimFree agent
T. van der Leij · WaalwijkTransfer
L. Ulrich · 1. FC MagdeburgReturn from loan
L. Stergiou · 1. FC HeidenheimReturn from loan
Departures
A. Xie · Qingdao Youth IslandFree agent
M. Sankoh · Randers FCTransfer
Alexandre Azevedo · SSV Ulm 1846Free agent
Nuha Jatta · TorreenseTransfer
Noah Darvich · SV ElversbergLoan
A. Nankishi · FC SaarbrückenFree agent
S. Di Benedetto · Eintracht BraunschweigFree agent
I. Knezevic · 1. FC KaiserslauternFree agent
Injuries & absences
Dan Axel ZagadouInjured Doubtful
Leonidas StergiouFoot injury
Justin DiehlInjured Doubtful
F. BredlowKnee Injury
J. DiehlMuscle Injury
SilasAnkle Injury
L. StergiouAnkle Injury
D. UndavKnee Injury
L. JaquezBroken nose
F. JeltschMuscle Injury
E. DemirovicFoot Injury
S. DrljacaInjury
Exclusive · Impact indexStriker Impact Index

IIG = goals × league weight + rating impact + assists. A TopScorers metric.

Squad · 38

Top scorer this season: D. Undav (19 goals).

More Bundesliga clubs
FAQ — VfB Stuttgart top scorers
Who is VfB Stuttgart's top scorer this season?

D. Undav is VfB Stuttgart's top scorer in the 2025/26 season with 19 goals.

How many goals has D. Undav scored for VfB Stuttgart?

D. Undav has scored 19 goals for VfB Stuttgart in the 2025/26 season.

How many players are in the VfB Stuttgart squad?

The VfB Stuttgart squad has 38 players for the 2025/26 season, competing in the Bundesliga.

Season 2025/26 rankings